Taking too long? Close loading screen.
https://vimeo.com/album/4162914/video/171158524

Video Description

0 Comment February 1, 2017

COMBINING A TUMMY TUCK AND BRAZILIAN BUTT LIFT

There are instances when surgeons recommend the patients to undergo combined procedures to enhance the patient’s desired body parts. This is not a problem because going through combined procedures can help you achieve the best results. However, you have to be careful with the surgical procedures that you will combine because there are certain surgical operations that are not advised to be performed together. It is not a good idea to conduct a Brazilian buttock augmentation together with a tummy tuck. It is simply because it would be hard for the patient to achieve the best results in both procedures.

In conducting surgical procedures, the postoperative care should also be given attention. However, if you will go through both Brazilian buttock augmentation and tummy tuck, it would be impossible for you to have a good recovery. Why? This is because as part of the post postoperative care, you cannot sit for two weeks after you have undergone buttock augmentation with fat transfer. You can go to the bathroom and do your necessities but long sitting should be avoided.

If you have a tummy tuck, you will not be able to lie on your chest. Just imagine if you have a buttock augmentation, so you cannot sit, and then you have a tummy tuck at the same time, so you cannot lie down on your chest, and on top of that, the fat is placed on your hips, so you cannot lie on your hips. It is virtually impossible that you are going to be standing up all day or sleeping standing.

If you are planning to undergo any kind of surgical procedure, you have to consider not only the results but how will you recover as well. If you will just consider the results and you have difficulty with the recovery process, then more likely you will get complications after the surgery.

Hi there! Click one of our representatives below and we will get back to you as soon as possible.